Iowa Brittany Club

2008 Fall Field Trial Results



ABC Gun Dog Classic (33 Starters)
Champion   FC TM's Tennessee Twister      Caviness&Pollock/Tracy
RunnerUp   DC Country Roads Rough Rider   Stout/Burchett
3rd place  Coveyrise Rambo's JR           Schaffer/Burchett
4th place  Tolka-Belle O Kid Rusty's Pro  Kroll/Burchett

Open Puppy (13 starters) 
J: Rick Kellar & Bill Cockrum
1st: The Crash Scene (Rockland Red River Runner X Walker's Flash Dancer)
o: Tom Tracy Jr., h: Tom Tracy Jr.
2nd: Tim For Biscuit (Carolina Sea Biscuit X Tick Tim)
o: Bill Oliver, h: Scott Johnson
3rd Tee's Hurricane (Tee-Bone X FC Tsunami)
o: Joyce Miley, h: Scott Johnson
4th: Cedar Valley Daisy (Rockland Red River Runner X Walker's Flash Dancer)
o: Tom Tracy Jr., h: Tom Tracy Jr.
 
Open Derby (15 Starters) 
J: Rick Kellar X Sean Morgan
1st: Cast-A-Britt Micro Sammie (FC/AFC Sniksoh Free Boy X FC Sniksoh Sweet Hersey's Kiss)
o: Ken & Jane Windom, h: Bob Burchett
2nd: Rico G's Glazin Cyclone (DC Barney's Hi Proof Ronrico X FC Jay Hawk's Georgia Girl)
o: Troy Moore, h: Bob Burchett
3rd: Roys Dimond Cutter (Just Call Me Roy X Pawsats White Diamond)
o: Rodger & Mary Kay Friorito, h: Rodger Friorito
4th: County Line Ace's High (FC Ortho Acres Booker T X FC Material Girl)
o: Stan Truksa, h: Stan Truksa
 
Open All Age (45 Starters) 
J: Sean Morgan & Roger Friorito
1st: Breton's Castle Rocket (NAFC Jim De Bob's Sparks A Dan D X FC Chickamin's Tub O'Gold)
o: Barry Koepke, h: Jim John
2nd: DC Havapal's Renegade Billy Boy (FC Double Brandy's Bird Buster X Havapal's Shoshoni Ginger)
o: Tom Thomas, h: Bob Burchett
3rd: Wimberly Jim Dandy (NAFC/FC Lea's Running Jayhawk X FC/AFC Poki-Dot)
o: Jim & Meam Floyd, h: Scott Johnson
4th: FC Tsunami (NAFC/FC Lea's Running Jayhawk X FC/AFC Poki-Dot)
o: Jim & Meam Floyd, h: Scott Johnson
 
Amateur All Age (20 Starters) 
J: Richard Brewington & Bill Cockrum
1st: DC Starlight's Blazin Sirius (FC Ridge Runner Rocky X CH Starlight's Alpha Zeta)
o: Tom Thomas, h: Tom Thomas
2nd FC Bada-Bing (FC Lobo's Blazing Bandit X Texas Dancer)
o: Bruce Heiter, h: Bruce Heiter
3rd: Almaden's River Of Shadows (NFC Shambo's Dark Shadow X DC Maxwell's Nellie's Of Almaden)
o: F.G. & Sherry Larson & Jessica Carlson, h: Jessica Carlson
4th: Marjo's Here For The Party (Hits A Boy Named Sioux X FC/AFC Marjo's Spirit Of Hybrittin)
o: Marsha Luisi, h: Marsha Luisi
 
Open Gun Dog (44 Starters) 
J: Steve Ralph & Stan Truksa
1st: FC Tolka-Belle O Kid Rusty's Pro (FC/AFC Renegade's Regal Wrigley X Tolka Belle Erin's Daisy Mae)
o: Andy Kroll, h: Bob Burchett
2nd: Speeding Ticket Radar Gun (NFC/AFC Shambo's Dark Shadow X Speeding Ticket)
o: Barry Koepke & Karen Fujikawa, h: Jim John
3rd: DC Country Road's Rough Rider (DC Classic's Can Do Andrew X CH Country Road's Celebration JH)
o: Karen Stout, h: Bob Burchett
4th: Country Road's Boilermaker (DC Country Road's Rough Rider X CH Country Road's Escapade)
o: Karen Stout, h: Bob Burchett

 
Amateur Gun Dog (20 Starters) 
J: Tom Jagielski & Richard Brewington
1st: Git-R-Done (DC/AFC The Whiz Kid X FC/AFC Allied's Micro Maggie)
o: Mark Ritter, h: Bruce Heiter
2nd: DC Ricochet Hemi Baracuda (DC Ricochet Maggie's Jac X Auten's Lucky Penny)
o/h: Mickey Condron
3rd: DC Barney's Hi Proof Ronrico (FC/AFC Strong's Rum Runner Barney X CH COvey Rise Precious Moment)
o: Chuck & Mary Jill Schaefer, h: Chuck Schaefer
4th: Deuce's Five O'Clock Somewhere (FC Hi Proof Bootlegger X CH Hope's Goodness Gracious
o: Paul & Lisa Pollock, h: Lisa Pollock